ALFA GOMMA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02594474

Registered office address
43 Wilcock Road, Haydock, St. Helens, Merseyside, WA11 9TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA-HYDRO (UK) LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 19 Sep 1995
ALPHA-HYDRO (UK) LIMITED 07 May 1991 - 03 Jun 1991
LINEPROOF LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 07 May 1991