UU GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02594435

Registered office address
Haweswater House, Lingley Mere Business Park, Lingley Green Avenue, Great Sankey, Warrington, WA5 3LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED UTILITIES DORMANT ONE LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 05 Oct 2005
NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Feb 2005 - 01 Jun 2005
NORGAS NETWORK HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Oct 2004 - 03 Feb 2005
UNITED UTILITIES TELEPHONE SERVICE LIMITED 18 Mar 2003 - 04 Oct 2004
PROPERTI LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 18 Mar 2003
U FIRST LIMITED 27 Oct 2000 - 15 Nov 2000
NORTH WEST WATER ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED 10 Nov 1995 - 27 Oct 2000
DAILYGRAND LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 10 Nov 1995