JONATHAN ALTARAS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 02594420

Registered office address
Leonard Curtis House Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, Greater Manchester, M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 March 2020
due by 5 April 2020

Last statement dated 22 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78101 - Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DOUBLETHRIFT LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 23 Apr 1991