PRESSEX UK LIMITED

Company number 02593794

Registered office address
Armstrong Works, Scotswood Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE15 6UX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 January 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
PRESSEX (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 15 Apr 1991 - 10 Jan 2006
DRAWREWARD LIMITED 21 Mar 1991 - 15 Apr 1991