BICL LIMITED

Company number 02593721

Registered office address
Bath House Bath Row, 16 Bath Row, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2QU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 May 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BUDGET INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jun 1992 - 26 Sep 2018
TELE-COVER SERVICES LIMITED 21 Mar 1991 - 24 Jun 1992