EXPRESS INSTRUMENT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 02593280

Registered office address
Express House, Church Road, Church Road, Tarleton Preston, Lancashire, PR4 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AZA INSTRUMENT HIRE LIMITED 15 May 1991 - 30 May 1991
DAILYHIRE LIMITED 20 Mar 1991 - 15 May 1991