BAUSCH & LOMB SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number 02593160

Registered office address
One, Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7WS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AWARD PLC 11 Apr 1994 - 09 Feb 2001
AWARD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 30 Apr 1991 - 11 Apr 1994
HIGHTHRIFT LIMITED 20 Mar 1991 - 30 Apr 1991