CENTRICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (GENERATION) LIMITED

Company number 02592745

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, England, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2020
due by 2 April 2020

Last statement dated 19 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
COMBINED POWER (SOUTH) LIMITED 16 Mar 2000 - 27 Mar 2018
COMBINED POWER (SOUTH) LTD. 07 Mar 2000 - 16 Mar 2000
COMBINED POWER SYSTEMS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 17 Jul 1991 - 07 Mar 2000
PRECIS (1066) LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 17 Jul 1991