PHONETAP LIMITED

Company number 02592735

Registered office address
9b Narrowboat Way, The Blackbrook Business Park, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 0XQ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1991

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 September 2002
due by 30 July 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 September 2016
due by 14 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2123 - Manufacture of paper stationery
Previous company names
Name Period
ECHO PRINT LIMITED 26 Apr 1991 - 21 Dec 2001
CHAINPULSE LIMITED 19 Mar 1991 - 26 Apr 1991