MATSUURA MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 02592156

Registered office address
Gee Road, Whitwick Business Park, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 4NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
MATSUURA MACHINERY PLC 24 Oct 1996 - 14 Sep 2011
MATSUURA MACHINERY (UK) LIMITED 01 Nov 1995 - 24 Oct 1996
MATSUURA TECHNICAL CENTRE (EUROPE) LIMITED 15 Mar 1991 - 01 Nov 1995