THE FOOD & WINE EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Company number 02591410

Registered office address
Goodridge Court, Goodridge Avenue, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL2 5EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCEDO LIMITED 10 Aug 2007 - 03 Apr 2012
COMPASS EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Mar 2007 - 10 Aug 2007
COMPASS ELECTRONICS LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 01 Mar 2007