PARCEL2GO.COM LIMITED

Company number 02591405

Registered office address
The Cube, Coe Street, Bolton, Lancashire, BL3 6BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FAM LOGISTICS LIMITED 17 Dec 1999 - 30 May 2006
F.A.M. PUBLISHING LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 17 Dec 1999