COATS FINANCE CO. LIMITED

Company number 02591134

Registered office address
4 Longwalk Road, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, England, UB11 1FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COATS VIYELLA FINANCE CO. LTD. 10 Jun 1992 - 12 May 1998
LEASECOPY LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 10 Jun 1992