BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GEORGE WARMAN PUBLICATIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02591009

Registered office address
St. Jude's Church, Dulwich Road, London, England, SE24 0PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2019
due by 27 March 2019

Last statement dated 13 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
MOSTPRINT LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 24 May 1991