KLN CRANES AND LIFTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02590887

Registered office address
Highland House Mayflower Close, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2021
due by 31 March 2021

Last statement dated 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
K-LEN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 13 May 1991 - 26 Jun 2014
TAKEDERIVE LIMITED 12 Mar 1991 - 13 May 1991