NATIONAL EXPRESS GROUP PLC

Company number 02590560

Registered office address
National Express House Birmingham Coach Station, Mill Lane, Digbeth, Birmingham, England, England, B5 6DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 17 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEEDTHEME LIMITED 21 Jun 1991 - 04 Nov 1991
DRAWLANE EXPRESS LIMITED 19 Apr 1991 - 21 Jun 1991
OFFERLETTER LIMITED 11 Mar 1991 - 19 Apr 1991