WORLD TELEVISION LTD.

Company number 02590549

Registered office address
48 Hoxton Square, London, England, N1 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLD ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT NEWS LTD. 11 Mar 1991 - 20 Mar 1995