PAR PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 02590491

Registered office address
Par House, Lumley Sixth Pit, Woodstone, Village, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne & Wear, DH4 6DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
COPYMAJOR LIMITED 11 Mar 1991 - 26 Apr 1991