PSA UK NUMBER 1 PLC

Company number 02590471

Registered office address
61 London Road, Redhill, Surrey, England, RH1 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 May 2019
due by 29 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
PSA FINANCE PLC 09 May 1991 - 23 Jan 2015
STAKENEW PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Mar 1991 - 09 May 1991