PORT OF FELIXSTOWE LIMITED

Company number 02590042

Registered office address
Tomline House, The Dock, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 52211 - Operation of rail freight terminals
  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OPENKEEP LIMITED 08 Mar 1991 - 21 Oct 1991