KINGFISHER INTERNATIONAL FRANCE LIMITED

Company number 02589977

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2004
due by 30 November 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 July 2016
due by 14 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 July 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGFISHER ELECTRICAL RETAILING LIMITED 16 Feb 1993 - 15 Feb 1999
SUREDAILY LIMITED 08 Mar 1991 - 16 Feb 1993