TCS (EDUCATION) LIMITED

Company number 02589934

Registered office address
Unit 12 The Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road, Henfield, West Sussex, England, BN5 9SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2021
due by 13 March 2021

Last statement dated 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
TOTAL COMPUTER SUPPORT (CONTRAX) LTD. 08 Mar 1991 - 19 Jan 2011