FORMAT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02589248

Registered office address
Gild House, 64-68 Norwich Avenue West, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH2 6AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2006

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 March 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7430 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
FORMAT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Feb 1995 - 17 Mar 1995
PRAISEDIVIDE LIMITED 07 Mar 1991 - 20 Feb 1995