FORDATA COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02589215

Registered office address
2-10 Bridge Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2LU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 1993
due by 30 June 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 August 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 7 March 2017
due by 21 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 7 March 1994
due by 4 April 1994

Last annual return made up to 7 March 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
ISSUEURGENT LIMITED 07 Mar 1991 - 19 Jun 1991