BURE VALLEY RAILWAY (1991) LIMITED

Company number 02589211

Registered office address
Aylsham Station, Norwich Road, Aylsham, Norfolk, NR11 6BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2021
due by 18 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
LEASECHARM LIMITED 07 Mar 1991 - 26 Apr 1991