THE DEVONSHIRE PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02588480

Registered office address
C/O HASLERS, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 October 2007
due by 28 August 2008

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 March 2017
due by 17 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 March 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5540 - Bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIELDSCHEME LIMITED 05 Mar 1991 - 02 Nov 1992