MARKS AND SPENCER SAVINGS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02588424

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 December 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKS AND SPENCER PLAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Apr 1991 - 30 Nov 1992
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. 106 LIMITED 05 Mar 1991 - 19 Apr 1991