HOPE HOUSE CHILDREN'S HOSPICES

Company number 02588103

Registered office address
Nant Lane, Morda, Oswestry, Shropshire, SY10 9BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPE HOUSE - THE BRADBURY CHILDREN'S RESPITE HOSPICE 31 Aug 1993 - 28 Oct 2004
HOPE HOUSE CHILDREN'S RESPITE HOSPICE 04 Mar 1991 - 31 Aug 1993