SUTTON BRIDGE POWER GENERATION

Company number 02586357

Registered office address
Severn Power Station West Nash Road, Nash, Newport, Gwent, NP18 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (SUTTON BRIDGE POWER) 30 Jun 2003 - 28 Mar 2013
SUTTON BRIDGE POWER 31 Jan 1997 - 30 Jun 2003
INDEPENDENT POWER GENERATORS LIMITED 25 Jul 1991 - 31 Jan 1997
ARMJUST LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 25 Jul 1991