DETAILEXTRA LIMITED

Company number 02586085

Registered office address
Ground Floor Unit 501 Centennial Park, Centennial Avenue, Elstree, Borehamwood, England, WD6 3FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
RAPPORT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 30 Apr 1991 - 24 Jun 1991
DETAILEXTRA LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 30 Apr 1991