ARAG PLC

Company number 02585818

Registered office address
9 Whiteladies Road, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 1NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ARAG LTD 20 May 1991 - 04 Nov 2002
SOLIDPLEDGE LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 20 May 1991