EMTEC (SPECIALISED SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02585595

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp, Four, Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2006

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 February 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
  • 8022 - Technical & vocational secondary
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST MIDLANDS TRAINING AND EDUCATION CENTRE (SPECIALISED SERVICES) LIMITED 26 Mar 1991 - 05 Feb 1999
HIGHDERIVE LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 26 Mar 1991