MONSOON HOLDINGS (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 02585514

Registered office address
1 Nicholas Road, London, W11 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2019
due by 30 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 25 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MONSOON LIMITED 01 Feb 2008 - 01 Sep 2016
MONSOON PLC 13 Jan 1998 - 01 Feb 2008
NOOSNOM LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 13 Jan 1998
DE FACTO 218 LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 27 Mar 1991