SHIELDRAPID LTD.

Company number 02585467

Registered office address
Applewood, 86 Palmerston Street, Underwood, Nottinghamshire, NG16 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIPLE F LIMITED 29 May 1991 - 08 Jan 2009
SHIELDRAPID LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 29 May 1991