QUEEN STREET FINANCE LTD

Company number 02584541

Registered office address
1st Floor Aldermary House, 10-15 Queen Street, London, England, EC4N 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOORI INVESTMENT & SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LTD 01 Apr 2005 - 11 Jun 2015
LG SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LTD. 01 Mar 1995 - 01 Apr 2005
LUCKY SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LTD. 19 Apr 1991 - 01 Mar 1995
LUCKY SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 19 Apr 1991
LEAGUETRUE LIMITED 21 Feb 1991 - 04 Apr 1991