COMPASS GLASS LIMITED

Company number 02584174

Registered office address
Unit 29 Wimbledon Stadium Business Centre, Riverside Road, London, SW17 0BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2021
due by 20 March 2021

Last statement dated 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43342 - Glazing
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED 19 Nov 1991 - 24 Aug 2000
MAJORDAILY LIMITED 20 Feb 1991 - 19 Nov 1991