SHARE DEALING NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02583340

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BANCA IMI (NOMINEES) LTD. 25 Oct 2000 - 07 Jul 2003
IMI SIGECO (NOMINEES) LTD. 03 Jul 1995 - 25 Oct 2000
SIGECO (NOMINEES) LTD. 01 Dec 1993 - 03 Jul 1995
IMI SECURITIES (NOMINEES) LTD. 12 Mar 1991 - 01 Dec 1993
FRONTSECTOR FINANCE LIMITED 18 Feb 1991 - 12 Mar 1991