SPECIALTY MINERALS UK LIMITED

Company number 02581196

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALITY MINERALS UK LIMITED 23 Mar 1993 - 05 Apr 1993
PFIZER SPECIALTY MINERALS UK LIMITED 08 Feb 1991 - 23 Mar 1993