MACQUARIE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02579363

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 28 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE INTERNATIONALE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 May 2001 - 07 Nov 2007
MACQUARIE CORPORATE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 21 Oct 1991 - 01 May 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1683) LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 21 Oct 1991