WESTERN POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02579329

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WESTERN POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Feb 1993 - 01 Oct 1999
SOUTH WESTERN POWER (TPL) LIMITED. 03 May 1991 - 08 Feb 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1681) LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 03 May 1991