NEG (TPL) LIMITED

Company number 02579308

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN ELECTRIC GENERATION (TPL) LIMITED. 03 May 1991 - 30 Jan 2007
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1678) LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 03 May 1991