MOBILE DATA TECHNOLOGY (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02579233

Registered office address
Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1TU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2008
due by 31 October 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 February 2017
due by 15 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7221 - Software publishing
  • 7222 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 7260 - Other computer related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MOBILE DATA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 23 Dec 2004 - 28 Jan 2005
MOBILE DATA TECHNOLOGY PLC 30 Oct 2002 - 23 Dec 2004
PARADIGM TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC 09 Jan 1998 - 30 Oct 2002
PARADIGM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 01 Feb 1991 - 09 Jan 1998