WHITWOOD WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 02578370

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EDC LIMITED 25 Apr 1991 - 12 May 1993
POINTCATCH LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 25 Apr 1991