COOPERS GOURMET FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02578344

Registered office address
Poynton Road, Roden, Telford, England, TF6 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2021
due by 13 March 2021

Last statement dated 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
GILLHAMS (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 13 Apr 2017
RANDOMSMART LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 28 Mar 1991