ROCKINGHAM MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 02577816

Registered office address
Mitchell Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2021
due by 12 March 2021

Last statement dated 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKINGHAM MOTOR SPEEDWAY LIMITED 25 Jan 1995 - 01 Mar 2019
DEENE RACEWAY (CORBY) LIMITED 29 Jan 1991 - 25 Jan 1995