ASHGATE HOSPICECARE SHOPS LIMITED

Company number 02577401

Registered office address
Ashgate Hospicecare Ashgate Road, Old Brampton, Chesterfield, England, S42 7JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2021
due by 3 March 2021

Last statement dated 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHGATE HOSPICE SHOPS LIMITED 11 Aug 2005 - 27 Oct 2014
THE ASHGATE HOSPICE SHOP LIMITED 30 Apr 1991 - 11 Aug 2005
LARGESELECT LIMITED 28 Jan 1991 - 30 Apr 1991