OMEX NITROGEN LIMITED

Company number 02576924

Registered office address
Bardney Airfield, Tupholme, Lincoln, LN3 5TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2021
due by 11 March 2021

Last statement dated 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20150 - Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
Previous company names
Name Period
SCIENTIFIC AGRICULTURAL PARTNERSHIP LTD. 04 Oct 1991 - 04 Dec 2001
ADVANCED AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jan 1991 - 04 Oct 1991