COGGESHALL COMMUNITY BUS LIMITED

Company number 02576833

Registered office address
Dickens House, Guithavon Street, Witham, Essex, CM8 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2021
due by 7 March 2021

Last statement dated 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
FORCECAUSE LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 30 Jul 1991