HORWICH CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 02576400

Registered office address
Bdo Stoy Hayward, Commercial Buildings, 11-15 Cross Street, Manchester, M2 1BD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2004

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 August 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2751 - Casting of iron
  • 3550 - Manufacture other transport equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DOUBLECATCH LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 13 Feb 1991