BRAND X LIMITED

Company number 02575642

Registered office address
Brunswick House, Brunswick Square, Union Street, Oldham, OL1 1DE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1991

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 1991
due by 31 October 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 22 January 2017
due by 5 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 22 January 1993
due by 19 February 1993

Last annual return made up to 22 January 1992

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FUTUREMOVE LIMITED 22 Jan 1991 - 15 Mar 1991